Property data
Sale history
£232,500 on Jun 2025 (est. today's value: £242,361)
Floor plan
Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,980 per sqm (£277 per sqft) in Jun 2025. For context, homes in Mountsorrel are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,610 per square metre (£248 and £335 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mountsorrel LE12-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £209,000 and £282,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Mountsorrel). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Healy Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/01/2025.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2024) of 8 Healy Close.

Photos for 8 Healy Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.