11, Castle Drive, TN15 6RL
11 Castle Drive is a 108 m² semi-detached home in West Kingsdown. It sold for £470,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£470,000 on Jul 2025
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,351 per square metre (£404 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,397 per square metre (£409 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £470,000 £4,352 £474,897 £4,397 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £474,897. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Kingsdown are now selling for between £4,290 and £5,950 per square metre (£398 and £552 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £463,000 and £643,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 365 square metres (3,929 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- April 2020 20/00365/HOUSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11 Castle Drive Kemsing KENT
- Description:
- Demolition of existing porch. Erection of single storey front extension porch with toilet.
- Summary:
- 05 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.