40, Grenadier Drive, L12 4ZN
40 Grenadier Drive is a 156 m² detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £290,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on Dec 2025
- Internal area
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,858 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,859 per square metre (£173 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £290,000 £1,859 £290,000 £1,859 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 156 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,650 per square metre (£167 and £246 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 156 m², this implies a valuation between £281,000 and £413,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Summary:
- 04 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 156 sqm (1,679 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 156 sqm (1,679 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: