33, Mount Road, CH48 2HH
33 Mount Road is a 136 m² detached home in Wirral. It sold for £535,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2025 £535,000 5.5% 2.9% Oct 1999 £130,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Mount Road.
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,933 per square metre (£365 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,934 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £535,000 £3,934 £535,000 £3,934 Oct 1999 £130,000 £956 £461,304 £3,392 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £535,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,510 per square metre (£308 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £452,000 and £613,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 425 square metres (4,575 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Mount Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/05/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2024) for 33 Mount Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- not sale or rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.