2, Furze Lane, GU7 3NW
2 Furze Lane is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Godalming. It sold for £430,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£430,000 on Jul 2025
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,831 per square metre (£449 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,834 per square metre (£449 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £430,000 £4,831 £430,203 £4,834 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £430,203. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Godalming are now selling for between £4,840 and £6,350 per square metre (£449 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £431,000 and £565,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.