Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£225,000 Nov 2025 5.2% 2.3% £225,000
£87,000 Mar 2007 27.9% 25.7% £180,066
£14,520 Dec 1999 na na £72,878
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,647 per sqm (£246 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in The Meadows are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,730 per square metre (£192 and £253 per square foot) . See the analysis of The Meadows NG2-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £176,000 and £232,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in The Meadows). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 22 Hobart Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/04/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Hobart Close.

Photos for 22 Hobart Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.