76, Priory Road, N8 7EY
76 Priory Road is a 131 m² terraced home in Hornsey. It sold for £1,125,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
£1,125,000 on Dec 2025
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,587 per square metre (£798 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,588 per square metre (£798 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £1,125,000 £8,588 £1,125,000 £8,588 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,125,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hornsey are now selling for between £6,350 and £8,470 per square metre (£589 and £786 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £832,000 and £1,110,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.