Property data
Sale history
£215,000 on Dec 2025
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,336 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,337 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2025 £215,000 £2,337 £215,000 £2,337

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tarleton are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,040 per square metre (£209 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, wood logs.