24, Dunns Bank, DY5 2ER
24 Dunns Bank is a 130 m² detached home in Quarry Bank. It sold for £378,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
£378,000 on Dec 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Dunns Bank.
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,907 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,908 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £378,000 £2,908 £378,000 £2,908 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £378,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Quarry Bank are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,180 per square metre (£222 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £312,000 and £413,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 633 square metres (6,814 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Dunns Bank. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2021) for 24 Dunns Bank.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.