58, Yoxall Drive, L33 4HS
58 Yoxall Drive is a 103 m² detached home in Kirkby. It sold for £220,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £220,000 6.1% 2.2% Sep 2018 £150,000 2.0% -0.2% Oct 2003 £111,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Yoxall Drive.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,135 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,195 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £220,000 £2,136 £226,037 £2,195 Sep 2018 £150,000 £1,456 £211,536 £2,054 Oct 2003 £111,995 £1,087 £215,608 £2,093 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,037. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkby are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,580 per square metre (£191 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- MS490836
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 58 Yoxall Drive, Kirkby, Liverpool
- Owner
-
PERSIMMON HOMES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04108747)
Proprietor address: Persimmon House, Fulford, York YO19 4FE
Price paid on title: £235,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 Dec 2024
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Yoxall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2018) for 58 Yoxall Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.