Property data
Sale history
£322,500 on Aug 2025
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,071 per square metre (£285 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,027 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2025 £322,500 £3,071 £317,865 £3,027

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,865. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crosby are now selling for between £2,320 and £2,960 per square metre (£215 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments: