9, Sandown Drive, WV6 7PS
9 Sandown Drive is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Perton. It sold for £53,000 in Nov 2000.
- Sale history
-
£53,000 on Nov 2000
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £883 per square metre (£82 per square foot) in Nov 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,757 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2000 £53,000 £883 £225,418 £3,757 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,418. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Perton are now selling for between £3,100 and £3,860 per square metre (£287 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SF384461
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 9 Sandown Drive, Perton
- Owner
-
HOMES PLUS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 28312R)
Proprietor address: Acton Court, Acton Gate, Stafford ST18 9AP
Price paid on title: £53,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 07 Dec 2000
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Land Registry records the owner as Homes Plus Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 15 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975