1b, Bridgefield Road, L26 6BU
1b Bridgefield Road is a 91 m² detached home in Halewood. It sold for £340,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£340,000 on Aug 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1b, Bridgefield Road.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,736 per square metre (£347 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,751 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £340,000 £3,736 £341,300 £3,751 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £341,300. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halewood are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,360 per square metre (£262 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1b Bridgefield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/01/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2024) for 1b Bridgefield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.