7, Marram Close, CH46 1SN
7 Marram Close is a 70 m² detached home in Wirral. It sold for £243,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £243,000 Freehold 4.7% 2.2% Dec 1997 £67,500 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Marram Close.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,471 per square metre (£322 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,384 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £243,000 £3,471 £236,889 £3,384 Dec 1997 £67,500 £964 £247,870 £3,541 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £236,889. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,460 per square metre (£166 and £228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 335 square metres (3,606 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Marram Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 39 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Marram Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.