44, Tedder Close, IP25 6HX
44 Tedder Close is a 110 m² semi-detached home in Watton. It sold for £234,500 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£234,500 on Feb 2025
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,131 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,253 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £234,500 £2,132 £247,830 £2,253 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,830. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watton are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,120 per square metre (£213 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £343,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 25 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: