14, Threshers Court, PR3 0BS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £195,000 Aug 2025 1.7% -1.1% £194,349 £143,000 Feb 2007 14.1% 12.2% £179,585 £66,500 May 2001 na na £201,213 - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,145 per sqm (£292 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Great Eccleston are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,100 per square metre (£227 and £287 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Eccleston PR3-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £152,000 and £192,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Great Eccleston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Threshers Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/01/2019. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Threshers Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Electric storage heaters.