Property data
Sale history
£415,000 on Nov 2025 (est. today's value: £415,000)
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,738 per sqm (£347 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Failsworth are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,280 per square metre (£202 and £304 per square foot) . See the analysis of Failsworth M35-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £242,000 and £364,000 (111 m² × typical £/sqm in Failsworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
504 square metres (5,425 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.