Property data
Sale history
£770,000 on Aug 2025 (est. today's value: £772,945)
Internal area
236 square metres (2,540 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,262 per sqm (£303 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,460 per square metre (£259 and £321 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L15-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 222, Queens Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
769 square metres (8,277 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2015 15H/1747
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
222 Queens Drive Liverpoo
Description:
To erect first floor extension to the rear.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
236 sqm (2,540 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.