271, Prescot Road, WA10 3HN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£156,000 on Mar 2025 (est. today's value: £165,637)
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,560 per sqm (£145 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in St Helens are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,450 per square metre (£136 and £227 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Helens WA10-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £147,000 and £245,000 (100 m² × typical £/sqm in St Helens). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 340 square metres (3,660 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 P/2025/0306/HHFP
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 271 Prescot Road St Helens Merseyside
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension and two storey side extension.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.