46, Harness Maker Way, NR9 3FY
46 Harness Maker Way is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Hethersett. It sold for £275,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Dec 2025
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,160 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,161 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £275,000 £3,161 £275,000 £3,161 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hethersett are now selling for between £3,110 and £3,810 per square metre (£288 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.