10, The Crescent, PR4 1TB
10 The Crescent is a 134 m² detached home in Freckleton. It sold for £310,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,313 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,337 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £310,000 £2,313 £313,101 £2,337 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,101. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Freckleton are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,740 per square metre (£183 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £265,000 and £367,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 793 square metres (8,536 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 12 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.