7, Furzefield Road, SE3 8TU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£641,000 on Aug 2025 (est. today's value: £648,017)
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,990 per sqm (£556 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Kidbrooke are now selling for between £5,360 and £6,980 per square metre (£497 and £648 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kidbrooke SE3-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £574,000 and £747,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Kidbrooke). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: