Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£99,000 Dec 2025 0.6% -2.2% £99,000
£90,000 Jul 2009 na na £128,155
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,677 per sqm (£156 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Clipstone Village are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,840 per square metre (£183 and £263 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clipstone Village NG21-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, Trinity Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
08 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments: