33, Chorley Road, PR6 9LD
33 Chorley Road is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Adlington. It sold for £212,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2025 £212,000 2.9% 0.0% Nov 2009 £134,000 11.4% 8.9% Sep 2003 £68,510 na na - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,231 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,232 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £212,000 £2,232 £212,000 £2,232 Nov 2009 £134,000 £1,411 £218,374 £2,299 Sep 2003 £68,510 £721 £158,866 £1,672 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Adlington are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,040 per square metre (£202 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 298 square metres (3,208 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Chorley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Chorley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E