9, Mill Lane, HU17 9JD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£167,500 on Dec 2025 (est. today's value: £167,500)
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,294 per sqm (£213 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Beverley are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,020 per square metre (£210 and £280 per square foot) . See the analysis of Beverley HU17-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £166,000 and £220,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Beverley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Mill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Mill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.