80, Woodhall Drive, DN37 0UT
80 Woodhall Drive is a 93 m² detached home in Waltham. It sold for £199,950 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2025 £199,950 1.5% -1.3% Aug 2008 £155,000 51.6% 43.4% Mar 2008 £128,000 12.5% 10.2% Feb 2002 £63,000 na na - Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,150 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,150 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £199,950 £2,150 £199,950 £2,150 Aug 2008 £155,000 £1,667 £253,394 £2,725 Mar 2008 £128,000 £1,376 £195,923 £2,107 Feb 2002 £63,000 £677 £198,514 £2,135 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,950. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waltham are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,610 per square metre (£185 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Woodhall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Woodhall Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.