Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£425,000 Nov 2025 7.6% 2.3% £425,000
£320,000 Jan 2022 na na £331,597
Floor plan
Floorplan 52
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,059 per sqm (£470 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,770 and £4,730 per square metre (£350 and £439 per square foot) . See the analysis of Poole BH17-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £317,000 and £397,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Poole). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
456 square metres (4,908 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 52 Plantation Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/10/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 52 Plantation Road.

Photos for 52 Plantation Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.