Property data
Sale history
£340,000 on Aug 2025
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,303 per square metre (£400 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,186 per square metre (£389 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2025 £340,000 £4,304 £330,717 £4,186

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £330,717. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Larkfield are now selling for between £3,840 and £4,770 per square metre (£356 and £443 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £303,000 and £377,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.