2c, Hall Drive, SE26 6XB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £470,000 Mar 2025 7.2% 4.7% £448,335 £74,000 Oct 1998 9.5% 7.2% £466,502 £57,000 Dec 1995 na na £500,565 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,911 per sqm (£642 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Sydenham are now selling for between £5,250 and £7,070 per square metre (£487 and £656 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sydenham SE26-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £357,000 and £481,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Sydenham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2c Hall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 2c Hall Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.