Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2025 £170,000 5.9% 2.3%
May 2017 £103,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Phillimore Street.

Floorplan 18
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,207 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,208 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2025 £170,000 £2,208 £170,000 £2,208
May 2017 £103,500 £1,344 £145,223 £1,886

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,250 per square metre (£154 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £173,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
62 square metres (667 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Phillimore Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/10/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Phillimore Street.

Photos for 18 Phillimore Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Following Green Deal
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D