Property data
Sale history
£22,000 on Feb 2000
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £297 per square metre (£28 per square foot) in Feb 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,499 per square metre (£139 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2000 £22,000 £297 £110,894 £1,499

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £110,894. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bury are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,540 per square metre (£153 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 121 Wash Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2009.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 121 Wash Lane.

Photos for 121 Wash Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments: