33, Rawstron Street, OL12 8BA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£164,950 on Dec 2025 (est. today's value: £164,950)
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,087 per sqm (£194 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Whitworth are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,620 per square metre (£154 and £243 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whitworth OL12-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £131,000 and £207,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Whitworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Rawstron Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Rawstron Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.