Property data
Sale history
£465,500 on Aug 2025 (est. today's value: £463,246)
Floor plan
Floorplan 12
View floorplan
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,350 per sqm (£404 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Emersons Green are now selling for between £3,870 and £4,940 per square metre (£359 and £458 per square foot) . See the analysis of Emersons Green BS16-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 12, Viola Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Viola Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/03/2025.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Viola Way.

Photos for 12 Viola Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.