1, Manton Road, LN2 2JL
1 Manton Road is a 110 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £332,500 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£332,500 on Feb 2025
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,022 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,117 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £332,500 £3,023 £342,882 £3,117 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £342,882. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £257,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 512 square metres (5,511 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 23 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.