17, Wyndham Drive, SO51 0AP
17 Wyndham Drive is a 80 m² terraced home in Awbridge. It sold for £382,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2025 £382,000 2.2% -1.4% Feb 2017 £317,000 6.7% 5.4% Jun 2013 £249,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Wyndham Drive.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,775 per square metre (£444 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,775 per square metre (£444 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £382,000 £4,775 £382,000 £4,775 Feb 2017 £317,000 £3,962 £430,748 £5,384 Jun 2013 £249,950 £3,124 £354,421 £4,430 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £382,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Awbridge are now selling for between £4,020 and £5,390 per square metre (£373 and £500 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £322,000 and £431,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Wyndham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/04/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Wyndham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.