Property data
Sale history
£180,000 on Sep 2025 (est. today's value: £183,253)
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,045 per sqm (£190 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Silverdale are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,390 per square metre (£144 and £222 per square foot) . See the analysis of Silverdale ST5-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £137,000 and £210,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Silverdale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.