Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£196,500 * Dec 2025 2.8% 0.0% £196,500
£110,000 Mar 2005 20.9% 19.1% £252,343
£58,000 Oct 2001 9.4% 7.8% £244,277
£43,500 Aug 1998 -1.3% -3.1% £257,865
£44,500 Nov 1996 na na £236,401

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,778 per sqm (£351 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Stockport are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,780 per square metre (£249 and £351 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stockport SK3-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £140,000 and £197,000 (52 m² × typical £/sqm in Stockport). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 26 Sandpiper Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/08/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 26 Sandpiper Drive.

Photos for 26 Sandpiper Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
31 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
30 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments: