28a, Normanton Road, LE65 1WR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £660,000 Dec 2025 4.6% 1.7% £660,000 £317,000 Aug 2009 -0.5% -3.3% £576,863 £320,000 Oct 2007 na na £520,102 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,817 per sqm (£448 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Ashby-De-La-Zouch are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,490 per square metre (£255 and £324 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ashby-De-La-Zouch LE65-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £377,000 and £478,000 (137 m² × typical £/sqm in Ashby-De-La-Zouch). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,030 square metres (11,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28a Normanton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/11/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 28a Normanton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: