Property data
Sale history
£100,000 on Mar 2025
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,298 per square metre (£121 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,334 per square metre (£124 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2025 £100,000 £1,299 £102,732 £1,334

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £102,732. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fishburn are now selling for between £870 and £1,690 per square metre (£80 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £67,000 and £130,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
255 square metres (2,745 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.