20, Cae Morfa, SA10 6EH
20 Cae Morfa is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Skewen. It sold for £226,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £226,000 3.4% 0.6% Apr 2011 £140,000 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,095 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,959 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £226,000 £3,096 £216,036 £2,959 Apr 2011 £140,000 £1,918 £213,614 £2,926 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,036. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skewen are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,630 per square metre (£147 and £244 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Cae Morfa. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/04/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2021) for 20 Cae Morfa.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: