18, Seagrave Drive, LE2 5GH
18 Seagrave Drive is a 57 m² semi-detached home in Oadby. It sold for £245,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£245,000 on Feb 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Seagrave Drive.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,298 per square metre (£399 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,376 per square metre (£407 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £245,000 £4,298 £249,420 £4,376 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,420. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oadby are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,790 per square metre (£258 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £216,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 331 square metres (3,563 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Seagrave Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/09/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Seagrave Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 25/00165/CLP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 18 Seagrave Drive Oadby Leicestershire
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawful Use (Proposed) for single storey porch and rear extensions and an outbuilding to be used for storage to the rear
- Summary:
- 03 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.