Property data
Sale history
£320,000 on Dec 2025
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,950 per square metre (£367 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,951 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2025 £320,000 £3,951 £320,000 £3,951

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,790 per square metre (£256 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £224,000 and £307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.