144b, Lavender Hill, SW11 5RA
144b Lavender Hill is a 46 m² flat in Clapham Junction. It sold for £424,125 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £424,125 2.9% 0.1% Sep 2010 £280,000 7.9% 5.3% Apr 2005 £185,000 16.6% 14.8% May 1996 £47,000 na na - Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,220 per square metre (£857 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,782 per square metre (£816 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £424,125 £9,220 £403,953 £8,782 Sep 2010 £280,000 £6,087 £457,939 £9,955 Apr 2005 £185,000 £4,022 £423,971 £9,217 May 1996 £47,000 £1,022 £331,621 £7,209 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £403,953. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £7,290 and £10,290 per square metre (£677 and £955 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £335,000 and £473,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 12 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: