22, Buffery Road, DY2 8ED
22 Buffery Road is a 85 m² terraced home in Dudley. It sold for £102,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2025 £102,000 * 6.7% 4.1% May 2000 £20,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,200 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,276 per square metre (£119 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £102,000 £1,200 £108,470 £1,276 May 2000 £20,000 £235 £95,961 £1,129 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £108,470. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dudley are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,470 per square metre (£156 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SF63197
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 22 Buffery Road, Dudley
- Owner
-
MC HOUSING LIMITED
(Company reference number: 09343095)
Proprietor address: First Floor, Winston House, 349 Regents Park Road, London N3 1DH
Price paid on title: £90,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 13 Jul 2023
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Buffery Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/08/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Buffery Road.