7, Stryd Portref, CF39 8QG
7 Stryd Portref is a 111 m² semi-detached home in Tonyrefail. It sold for £295,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Sep 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Stryd Portref.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,657 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,727 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £295,000 £2,658 £302,651 £2,727 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £302,651. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tonyrefail are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,560 per square metre (£136 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Stryd Portref. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/04/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Stryd Portref.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Ground source heat pump, underfloor and radiators, pipes in screed above insulation, electric.