35, Lilac Grove, NG9 1PA
35 Lilac Grove is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Beeston. It sold for £404,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £404,000 * 12.6% 8.8% May 2016 £135,000 na na Mar 2016 £117,000 * na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,926 per square metre (£458 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,828 per square metre (£449 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £404,000 £4,927 £395,904 £4,828 May 2016 £135,000 £1,646 £227,859 £2,779 Mar 2016 £117,000 £1,427 £201,929 £2,463 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £395,904. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beeston are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,760 per square metre (£272 and £349 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £308,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NT43600
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 35 Lilac Grove, Beeston, Nottingham
- Owner
-
PALMA REAL ESTATE LTD
(Company reference number: 11159587)
Proprietor address: 35 Lilac Grove, Beeston, Nottingham NG9 1PA
Price paid on title: £168,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 Feb 2019
- Planning ref:
- May 2021 21/00174/CLUE
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 35 Lilac Grove Beeston Nottinghamshire