5, Temple Drive, M27 4EA
5 Temple Drive is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Swinton. It sold for £310,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on Aug 2025
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,897 per square metre (£269 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,975 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £310,000 £2,897 £318,326 £2,975 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,326. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swinton are now selling for between £2,030 and £3,020 per square metre (£188 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £323,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 08 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.