514, Beake Avenue, CV6 2HS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£280,000 on Aug 2025 (est. today's value: £279,681)
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,352 per sqm (£219 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Keresley are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,200 per square metre (£237 and £297 per square foot) . See the analysis of Keresley CV6-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £305,000 and £381,000 (119 m² × typical £/sqm in Keresley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 256 square metres (2,756 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.