107, Penwith Road, SW18 4PY
107 Penwith Road is a 59 m² flat in Earlsfield. It sold for £595,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £595,000 4.9% 2.2% Dec 2002 £200,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 107, Penwith Road.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,084 per square metre (£937 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,030 per square metre (£932 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £595,000 £10,085 £591,775 £10,030 Dec 2002 £200,000 £3,390 £479,335 £8,124 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £591,775. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,330 and £9,240 per square metre (£680 and £858 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £432,000 and £545,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 107 Penwith Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/11/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 107 Penwith Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: