30, Lewis Street, CF37 2NH
30 Lewis Street is a 86 m² terraced home in Pontypridd. It sold for £175,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Apr 2025
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,034 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,048 per square metre (£190 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £175,000 £2,035 £176,171 £2,048 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £176,171. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pontypridd are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,340 per square metre (£143 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 29 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area